Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Akhteh Khaneh

Map of Akhteh Khaneh Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhta Khana,Akhta Khāna,Akhtah Khanah,Akhtah Khānah,Akhteh Khaneh,Akhteh Khāneh,اخته خانه, Akhteh Khāneh

Akhteh Khaneh

Welcome to the Akhteh Khaneh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhteh Khāneh. See Akhteh Khaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhteh Khāneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Akhteh Khaneh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Akhteh Khaneh
Places near Akhteh Khaneh

Online Dating

Akhteh Khaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhteh Khaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhteh Khaneh, Afghanistan