-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Bayd

Map of Darah-ye Bayd Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Bayd,Darrahe Bed,Darreh-ye Bid,Darreh-ye Bīd,درۀ بید,Ḏaṟṟahe Bēd, Darah-ye Bayd

Darah-ye Bayd

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bayd. See Darah-ye Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92782/67.51203
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bayd
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bayd
Surkhābī (1.6 km) Qizil Qūdūq (2.1 km) Darwārah Kōtal (3 km) Angūrak (3.3 km) Nayazbadal (3.7 km) Zīrakī (4.3 km) Ziraki (4.4 km) Dumchah (4.5 km) Dāykundī Damakī (4.6 km) Chaghzār (4.8 km) Katah Qishlāq (5 km) Damaki (5 km) Bahārīāb (5.7 km) Dumchah (5.9 km) Sang Katah (6.2 km) Ḩaẕrat-Sa‘īd (6.4 km) Tōpkhānah (6.6 km) Tōpkhānah (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bayd, Afghanistan