-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Murchah

Map of Koh-e Murchah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Murchah,Kohe Murca,Kohe Muṟca,Kuh-e Murcheh,Kōh-e Murchah,Kūh-e Murcheh,کوه مرچه, Kōh-e Murchah

Koh-e Murchah

Welcome to the Koh-e Murchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Murchah. See Koh-e Murchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Murchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Murchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97109/67.87484
  • Altitude: 2860 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Murchah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Murchah
Chāh Khākī (10.6 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (12.7 km) ‘Abdul Malik (13.1 km) Palangān (13.2 km) Ḩabash (13.9 km) Ghazī Mard (14.4 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (14.9 km) Shahr-e Now (15 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (15.3 km) Langar (16.1 km) Gharjū (16.9 km) Awqōl (17.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (17.5 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (17.8 km) Deh-e Now (17.8 km) Siyāh Qōlak (18 km) Darūn Zāw (18 km) Chahār Sang (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Murchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Murchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Murchah, Afghanistan