-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Gunbad

Map of Koh-e Gunbad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gunbad,Kohe Gumbad,Kohe Gumbāḏ,Kuh-e Gombad,Kōh-e Gunbad,Kūh-e Gombād,کوه گنبد, Kōh-e Gunbad

Koh-e Gunbad

Welcome to the Koh-e Gunbad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gunbad. See Koh-e Gunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gunbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Gunbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95114/67.93702
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:43
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gunbad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gunbad
Kulōrō Dahşīl (6.7 km) ‘Abdul Malik (7.1 km) Palangān (7.2 km) Ḩabash (8 km) Ghazī Mard (9 km) Shahr-e Now (9.2 km) Chāh Khākī (9.4 km) Langar (11.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (12.9 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (13.7 km) Deh-e Now (13.9 km) Chahār Sang (14.1 km) Darūn Zāw (14.3 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (14.7 km) Sār Bāgh (16.1 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (16.8 km) Gharjū (17.6 km) Awqōl (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gunbad, Afghanistan