-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Pozah-ye A`la

Map of Pozah-ye A`la Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye A`la,Puzeh-ye A`la,Pōzah-ye A‘lá,Pūzeh-ye A‘lā,پوزۀ اعلى, Pōzah-ye A‘lá

Pozah-ye A`la

Welcome to the Pozah-ye A`la google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye A‘lá. See Pozah-ye A`la photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye A‘lá area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pozah-ye A`la
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9771/67.99204
  • Altitude: 2002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye A`la
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye A`la

Online Dating

Pozah-ye A`la Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye A`la, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye A`la, Afghanistan