-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Yalar

Map of Koh-e Yalar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yalar,Kohe Yalar,Kohe Yālaṟ,Kuh-e Yalar,Kōh-e Yālar,Kūh-e Yālar,کوه یالر, Kōh-e Yālar

Koh-e Yalar

Welcome to the Koh-e Yalar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yālar. See Koh-e Yalar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yālar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Yalar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89839/67.96204
  • Altitude: 2185 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yalar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yalar
Kulōrō Dahşīl (4.1 km) ‘Abdul Malik (5.6 km) Palangān (6.6 km) Chāh Khākī (7.1 km) Ḩabash (7.7 km) Shahr-e Now (9.1 km) Ghazī Mard (10 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (11.9 km) Langar (13.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (15 km) Gharjū (15.4 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (15.5 km) Hazārmanī (15.5 km) Rū’ī (16 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (16.2 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (16.5 km) Khālak (16.6 km) Chahār Sang (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yalar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yalar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yalar, Afghanistan