-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Surkhak

Map of Kotal-e Surkhak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Surkhak,Kotale Surkhak,Kowtal-e Sorkhak,Kōtal-e Surkhak,Kōtale Suṟkhak,کوتل سرخک, Kōtal-e Surkhak

Kotal-e Surkhak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Surkhak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Surkhak. See Kotal-e Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Surkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85544/67.96758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Surkhak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Surkhak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Surkhak, Afghanistan