Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Awkali

Map of Koh-e Awkali Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awkali,Kohe Awkali,Kuh-e Awkali,Kōh-e Awkalī,Kūh-e Awkali,کوه اوکلی, Kōh-e Awkalī

Koh-e Awkali

Welcome to the Koh-e Awkali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Awkalī. See Koh-e Awkali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Awkalī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Awkali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2196 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awkali
Places near Koh-e Awkali

Online Dating

Koh-e Awkali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Awkali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awkali, Afghanistan