-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Sangi

Map of Kotal-e Sangi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sangi,Kotale Sangi,Kowtal-e Sangi,Kowtal-e Sangī,Kōtal-e Sangī,Kōtale Sangi,کوتل سنگی, Kōtal-e Sangī

Kotal-e Sangi

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sangi google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sangī. See Kotal-e Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89488/67.87382
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sangi
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sangi
Chāh Khākī (2.4 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (6.6 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (8.4 km) Gharjū (9.2 km) Awqōl (10.8 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (11.7 km) Siyāh Qōlak (12 km) Hazārmanī (12.1 km) ‘Abdul Malik (12.9 km) Rū’ī (13.2 km) Palangān (13.7 km) Khālak (13.8 km) Kowlar (14.2 km) Ḩabash (14.8 km) Ambār (15.7 km) Chahār Chashmah (16 km) Shahr-e Now (16.2 km) Ghazī Mard (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sangi, Afghanistan