-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Choqorak

Map of Darah-ye Choqorak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Choqorak,Darrahe Coqorak,Darreh-ye Choqorak,درۀ چقرک,Ḏaṟṟahe Coqoṟak, Darah-ye Choqorak

Darah-ye Choqorak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Choqorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Choqorak. See Darah-ye Choqorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Choqorak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Choqorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8314/67.86643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Choqorak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Choqorak
Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (1.4 km) Gharjū (4.6 km) Hazārmanī (5 km) Chāh Khākī (5.4 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (6 km) Rū’ī (6.1 km) Khālak (6.7 km) Kowlar (7.1 km) Awqōl (8.3 km) Ambār (8.6 km) Siyāh Qōlak (9.5 km) Hazārsum (12.9 km) Chahār Chashmah (13.9 km) Muhū (14.7 km) Khwājah-Şabūr (15 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (15.4 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (16.2 km) Jowpulāl (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Choqorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Choqorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Choqorak, Afghanistan