-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Ghirjow

Map of Koh-e Ghirjow Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghirjow,Kohe Gherjaw,Kohe Gheṟjaw,Kuh-e Gherjaw,Kōh-e Ghirjow,Kūh-e Gherjaw,کوه غرجو, Kōh-e Ghirjow

Koh-e Ghirjow

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghirjow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghirjow. See Koh-e Ghirjow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghirjow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Ghirjow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86196/67.82466
  • Altitude: 2840 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:56
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghirjow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghirjow
Ghirjow-e Bālā (2.6 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (3.8 km) Gharjū (4 km) Awqōl (5.1 km) Chāh Khākī (5.9 km) Siyāh Qōlak (6.3 km) Hazārmanī (8.9 km) Rū’ī (10.2 km) Chahār Chashmah (10.6 km) Kowlar (10.6 km) Khālak (10.8 km) Khwājah-Şabūr (11.5 km) Ambār (12.2 km) Hazārsum (15.5 km) Pudīnahgak (17 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (17 km) ‘Abdul Malik (18.4 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghirjow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghirjow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghirjow, Afghanistan