-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Khaltah

Map of Darah-ye Khaltah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Khalta,Darah-ye Khaltah,Darah-ye Khalţah,Darreh-ye Khalteh,درۀ خلطه,Ḏaṟa-i-Khalta, Darah-ye Khalţah

Darah-ye Khaltah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khaltah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khalţah. See Darah-ye Khaltah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khalţah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Khaltah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82349/67.51064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:15
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khaltah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khaltah
Kham-e Ḩowẕ (0.4 km) Tīrak (2.6 km) Qishlāq-e Raḩīm (3.7 km) Zaydurī (5.7 km) Jaras (6.7 km) Khwājah Biland (6.8 km) Dāykundī Damakī (7.2 km) Tiwatāsh (7.4 km) Damaki (7.4 km) Qarah Aḩmad (7.5 km) Surkh Qūdūq (8.3 km) Khwājah Biland (8.4 km) Qarghanah (9.5 km) Qizil Qūdūq (9.8 km) Katah Qishlāq (10 km) Khwājah Gul (10.3 km) Damakī (10.4 km) Band-e Akarchah (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khaltah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khaltah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khaltah, Afghanistan