Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Jaras

Map of Koh-e Jaras Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jaras,Kohe Jaras,Kohe Jaṟas,Kuh-e Jaras,Kōh-e Jaras,Kūh-e Jaras,کوه جرس, Kōh-e Jaras

Koh-e Jaras

Welcome to the Koh-e Jaras google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jaras. See Koh-e Jaras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jaras area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Jaras
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jaras
Places near Koh-e Jaras

Online Dating

Koh-e Jaras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jaras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jaras, Afghanistan