Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Qarghanah

Map of Jar-e Qarghanah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qarghanah,Jar-e Qarghaneh,Jare Qarghana,Jaṟe Qaṟghana,جر قرغنه, Jar-e Qarghanah

Jar-e Qarghanah

Welcome to the Jar-e Qarghanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qarghanah. See Jar-e Qarghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qarghanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Qarghanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qarghanah
Places near Jar-e Qarghanah

Online Dating

Jar-e Qarghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Qarghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qarghanah, Afghanistan