-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Khakistari

Map of Darah-ye Khakistari Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Khakesta,Darah-ye Khakistari,Darah-ye Khākistarī,Darreh-ye Khakestar,Darreh-ye Khākestar,درۀ خاکستری,Ḏaṟa-i-Khākesta, Darah-ye Khākistarī

Darah-ye Khakistari

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khakistari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khākistarī. See Darah-ye Khakistari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khākistarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Khakistari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81592/67.58614
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khakistari
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khakistari
Qarghanah (3 km) Tīrak (4.7 km) Pudīnahgak (5.5 km) Kham-e Ḩowẕ (6.6 km) Jaras (8.5 km) Alamlay (10.1 km) Qishlāq-e Raḩīm (10.5 km) Khwājah-Şabūr (10.7 km) Dāykundī Damakī (11.3 km) Chahār Chashmah (11.6 km) Zaydurī (11.7 km) Qarah Aḩmad (11.8 km) Damaki (12 km) Qizil Qūdūq (12 km) Jalghiz (12 km) Khwājah Biland (13.6 km) Tiwatāsh (13.9 km) Nayazbadal (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khakistari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khakistari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khakistari, Afghanistan