Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Qarghanah

Map of Koh-e Qarghanah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarghanah,Kohe Qarghana,Kohe Qaṟghana,Kuh-e Qarghaneh,Kōh-e Qarghanah,Kūh-e Qarghaneh,کوه قرغنه, Kōh-e Qarghanah

Koh-e Qarghanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarghanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarghanah. See Koh-e Qarghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarghanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qarghanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarghanah
Places near Koh-e Qarghanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarghanah, Afghanistan