Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Siah Qolak

Map of Jar-e Siah Qolak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah Qolak,Jar-e Siah Qowlak,Jar-e Sīāh Qowlak,Jar-e Sīāh Qōlak,Jare Syahqolak,Jaṟe Syāhqōlak,جر سیاه قولک, Jar-e Sīāh Qōlak

Jar-e Siah Qolak

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah Qolak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh Qōlak. See Jar-e Siah Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Siah Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah Qolak
Places near Jar-e Siah Qolak

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Siah Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah Qolak, Afghanistan