Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Kaftar Khanah

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khanah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kaftar Khanah,Kohe Kaftarkhana,Kohe Kaftaṟkhāna,Kuh-e Kaftarkhaneh,Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah,Kūh-e Kaftarkhāneh,کوه کفتر خانه, Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah

Koh-e Kaftar Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftar Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah. See Koh-e Kaftar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftar Khanah
Places near Koh-e Kaftar Khanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan