-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Aw Qol

Map of Jar-e Aw Qol Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Abqowl,Jar-e Aw Qol,Jar-e Ābqowl,Jar-e Āw Qōl,Jare Awqol,Jaṟe Awqōl,جر او قول, Jar-e Āw Qōl

Jar-e Aw Qol

Welcome to the Jar-e Aw Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āw Qōl. See Jar-e Aw Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āw Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Aw Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8179/67.81852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Aw Qol
  •  
Places near Jar-e Aw Qol
Gharjū (1 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (3.5 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (3.9 km) Awqōl (4.6 km) Hazārmanī (5 km) Siyāh Qōlak (5.6 km) Kowlar (6.1 km) Rū’ī (6.4 km) Khālak (6.7 km) Ambār (7.7 km) Chāh Khākī (9 km) Chahār Chashmah (9.7 km) Hazārsum (10.5 km) Khwājah-Şabūr (10.8 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (13.5 km) Muhū (14.7 km) Kalgumbad (16.2 km) Pudīnahgak (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Aw Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Aw Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Aw Qol, Afghanistan