Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Khar Khanah

Map of Jar-e Khar Khanah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khar Khanah,Jar-e Khar Khaneh,Jar-e Khar Khānah,Jar-e Khar Khāneh,Jare Kharkhana,Jaṟe Khaṟkhāna,جر خر خانه, Jar-e Khar Khānah

Jar-e Khar Khanah

Welcome to the Jar-e Khar Khanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khar Khānah. See Jar-e Khar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Khar Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khar Khanah
Places near Jar-e Khar Khanah

Online Dating

Jar-e Khar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khar Khanah, Afghanistan