Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Chambarak

Map of Kotal-e Chambarak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chambarak,Kotale Cambarak,Kowtal-e Chambarak,Kōtal-e Chambarak,Kōtale Cambaṟak,کوتل چمبرک, Kōtal-e Chambarak

Kotal-e Chambarak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chambarak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chambarak. See Kotal-e Chambarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chambarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Chambarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chambarak
Places near Kotal-e Chambarak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chambarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Chambarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chambarak, Afghanistan