-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Daygak

Map of Kotal-e Daygak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Daygak,Kotale Degak,Kowtal-e Digak,Kowtal-e Dīgak,Kōtal-e Daygak,Kōtale Ḏēgak,کوتل دیگک, Kōtal-e Daygak

Kotal-e Daygak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Daygak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Daygak. See Kotal-e Daygak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Daygak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Daygak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77836/67.88572
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Daygak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Daygak
Rū’ī (1.7 km) Khālak (1.9 km) Hazārmanī (2.6 km) Kowlar (3.4 km) Ambār (3.9 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (7.2 km) Gharjū (8.3 km) Muhū (8.6 km) Hazārsum (8.9 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (10.7 km) Chāh Khākī (10.9 km) Kalgumbad (11.5 km) Awqōl (12.1 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (12.2 km) Siyāh Qōlak (13 km) Jowpulāl (13.3 km) Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (13.6 km) Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (14 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Daygak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Daygak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Daygak, Afghanistan