Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Nigar

Map of Koh-e Nigar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nigar,Kohe Nega,Kohe Negā,Kuh-e Negar,Kōh-e Nigār,Kūh-e Negār,کوه نگار, Kōh-e Nigār

Koh-e Nigar

Welcome to the Koh-e Nigar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nigār. See Koh-e Nigar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nigār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Nigar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2249 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nigar
Places near Koh-e Nigar

Online Dating

Koh-e Nigar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nigar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nigar, Afghanistan