-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Qarah'i

Map of Koh-e Qarah'i Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarah'i,Kohe Qara'i,Kohe Qara’i,Kuh-e Qareh'i,Kōh-e Qarah’ī,Kūh-e Qareh’ī,کوه قرهئی, Kōh-e Qarah’ī

Koh-e Qarah'i

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarah'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarah’ī. See Koh-e Qarah'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarah’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qarah'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76905/67.78682
  • Altitude: 2420 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarah'i
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarah'i

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarah'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarah'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarah'i, Afghanistan