-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Hazar Sum

Map of Koh-e Hazar Sum Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hazar Sum,Kohe Hazarsum,Kohe Hazāṟsum,Kuh-e Hezar Som,Kōh-e Hazār Sum,Kūh-e Hezār Som,کوه هزار سم, Kōh-e Hazār Sum

Koh-e Hazar Sum

Welcome to the Koh-e Hazar Sum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hazār Sum. See Koh-e Hazar Sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hazār Sum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Hazar Sum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71318/67.78065
  • Altitude: 2478 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hazar Sum
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hazar Sum

Online Dating

Koh-e Hazar Sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hazar Sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hazar Sum, Afghanistan