Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Darah-ye Shayrah

Map of Darah-ye Shayrah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Sera,Darah-ye Shayrah,Darreh-ye Shirah,Darreh-ye Shīrah,درۀ شیره,Ḏaṟa-i-Sēra, Darah-ye Shayrah

Darah-ye Shayrah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shayrah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shayrah. See Darah-ye Shayrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shayrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Shayrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shayrah
Places near Darah-ye Shayrah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shayrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shayrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shayrah, Afghanistan