-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Qashqah

Map of Koh-e Qashqah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qashqah,Kohe Qasqa,Kuh-e Qashqeh,Kōh-e Qashqah,Kūh-e Qashqeh,کوه قشقه, Kōh-e Qashqah

Koh-e Qashqah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qashqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qashqah. See Koh-e Qashqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qashqah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qashqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65992/67.66984
  • Altitude: 2753 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qashqah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qashqah

Online Dating

Koh-e Qashqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qashqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qashqah, Afghanistan