-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Kalgunbad

Map of Jar-e Kalgunbad Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kal Gonbad,Jar-e Kalgunbad,Jare Kalgumbad,Jaṟe Kalgumbaḏ,جر کلگنبد, Jar-e Kalgunbad

Jar-e Kalgunbad

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalgunbad google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kalgunbad. See Jar-e Kalgunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kalgunbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Kalgunbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71285/67.88629
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:15
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalgunbad
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalgunbad
Muhū (1.5 km) Kalgumbad (4.6 km) Ambār (5.5 km) Hazārsum (6.6 km) Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (6.7 km) Khālak (6.7 km) Kowlar (7 km) Rū’ī (7.3 km) Hazārmanī (8.5 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (8.6 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (12.8 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (12.8 km) Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (13.8 km) Jowpulāl (13.9 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (14 km) Gharjū (14.2 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (14.2 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalgunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalgunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalgunbad, Afghanistan