-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Muhu

Map of Kotal-e Muhu Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Muhu,Kotale Mohu,Kowtal-e Mohu,Kōtal-e Muhū,Kōtale Mohu,کوتل مهو, Kōtal-e Muhū

Kotal-e Muhu

Welcome to the Kotal-e Muhu google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Muhū. See Kotal-e Muhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Muhū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Muhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7103/67.91902
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Muhu
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Muhu
Muhū (2.5 km) Kalgumbad (6.5 km) Ambār (7.7 km) Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (8.2 km) Khālak (8.3 km) Rū’ī (8.7 km) Kowlar (9 km) Hazārsum (9.6 km) Hazārmanī (10.1 km) Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (11.1 km) Jowpulāl (11.3 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (11.5 km) Changayz (13.5 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (14.8 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (15 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (15.3 km) Gharjū (15.9 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (16 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Muhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Muhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Muhu, Afghanistan