-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Buruk

Map of Band-e Buruk Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Boruk,Band-e Buruk,بند برک, Band-e Buruk

Band-e Buruk

Welcome to the Band-e Buruk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Buruk. See Band-e Buruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Buruk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Buruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71579/67.99921
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:52
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Band-e Buruk
  •  
Places near Band-e Buruk

Online Dating

Band-e Buruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Buruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Buruk, Afghanistan