-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Takht-e Changayz

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Changayz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takht-e Changayz,Kohe Takhte Cangez,Kohe Takhte Cangēz,Kuh-e Takht-e Changiz,Kōh-e Takht-e Changayz,Kūh-e Takht-e Changīz,کوه تخت چنگیز, Kōh-e Takht-e Changayz

Koh-e Takht-e Changayz

Welcome to the Koh-e Takht-e Changayz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takht-e Changayz. See Koh-e Takht-e Changayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takht-e Changayz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Takht-e Changayz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60753/67.98343
  • Altitude: 3365 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takht-e Changayz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takht-e Changayz
Changayz (0.8 km) Qarghanah (5.9 km) Qarghanah (6.5 km) Shōrqul (7.3 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (8.8 km) Jamāl Būlāq (9 km) Sūr Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Deh Chuqurak (9.2 km) Sar Tangī (9.6 km) Chaman Būlāq (9.6 km) Mangak (10.4 km) Kham-e Baīāz (11.4 km) Arpaqōl (11.4 km) Pāy-e Tangī (11.8 km) Dahān-e Arpaqōl (12.5 km) Kajnow (12.6 km) Qaratqul (12.7 km) Madrak (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takht-e Changayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takht-e Changayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takht-e Changayz, Afghanistan