-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Gardanah

Map of Jar-e Gardanah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gardanah,Jar-e Gardaneh,Jare Gardana,Jaṟe Gaṟḏana,جر گردنه, Jar-e Gardanah

Jar-e Gardanah

Welcome to the Jar-e Gardanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gardanah. See Jar-e Gardanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gardanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Gardanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65188/67.85705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gardanah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gardanah
Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (0.7 km) Kalgumbad (2.7 km) Muhū (6.4 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (6.7 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (7.1 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (7.7 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (8 km) Hazārsum (8.8 km) Shōr Taghay (8.8 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (8.9 km) Shōr Taghay (9.7 km) Dūāb (10.4 km) Khwājah Zā’īd-e Pā’īn (10.5 km) Rūy Dūāb Wuluswālī (10.6 km) Ambār (11.4 km) Pāy-e Tangī (11.9 km) Pāy-e Tangī (12.2 km) Mangak (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gardanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gardanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gardanah, Afghanistan