Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Lalma

Map of Koh-e Lalma Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lalma,Kohe Lalma,Kohe Lalmā,Kuh-e Lalma,Kōh-e Lalmā,Kūh-e Lalmā,کوه للما, Kōh-e Lalmā

Koh-e Lalma

Welcome to the Koh-e Lalma google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lalmā. See Koh-e Lalma photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lalmā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Lalma
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2744 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:22
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lalma
Places near Koh-e Lalma
Shōr Taghay (4.1 km) Shōr Taghay (4.9 km) Rūy Dūāb Wuluswālī (5.5 km) Dūāb (5.5 km) Pāy-e Tangī (6.2 km) Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (6.4 km) Pāy-e Tangī (6.5 km) Pāy-e Tangī (6.7 km) Mangak (6.9 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (7.5 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (8.1 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (8.2 km) Kalgumbad (8.4 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (8.4 km) Shōrqul (9.6 km) Chahārmaghz Sāy (10 km) Khwājah Zā’īd-e Pā’īn (10.5 km) Sar Tangī (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lalma Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lalma, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lalma, Afghanistan