-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Choqorak

Map of Koh-e Choqorak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Choqorak,Kohe Choqorak,Kohe Choqoṟak,Kuh-e Choqorak,Kōh-e Choqorak,Kūh-e Choqorak,کوه چقرک, Kōh-e Choqorak

Koh-e Choqorak

Welcome to the Koh-e Choqorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Choqorak. See Koh-e Choqorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Choqorak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Choqorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61122/67.70945
  • Altitude: 2755 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:01
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Choqorak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Choqorak
Khwājah Zā’īd (2.3 km) Khwājah Zā’īd-e Pā’īn (3.6 km) Qashqah (3.9 km) Bābā ‘Alīm (4.3 km) Qipchāq-Takhtah (5 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (5.5 km) Qashqah (5.9 km) Paychgāh (6.1 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (6.2 km) Baldarghuzār (6.5 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (7 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (7.4 km) Qashqah (8.2 km) Aymāq (9.1 km) Āw Khōrak (9.6 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (10.3 km) Ōrtalayq (10.5 km) Shōr Taghay (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Choqorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Choqorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Choqorak, Afghanistan