-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Takoynar

Map of Koh-e Takoynar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takoynar,Kohe Takoyna,Kohe Takōyna,Kuh-e Takowynah,Kōh-e Ṯakōynar,Kūh-e Takowynah,کوه ټکوینر, Kōh-e Ṯakōynar

Koh-e Takoynar

Welcome to the Koh-e Takoynar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ṯakōynar. See Koh-e Takoynar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ṯakōynar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Takoynar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63779/67.70988
  • Altitude: 2783 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takoynar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takoynar
Qashqah (2.4 km) Khwājah Zā’īd-e Pā’īn (4 km) Khwājah Zā’īd (4.4 km) Qashqah (4.5 km) Qipchāq-Takhtah (5.7 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (6 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (6.2 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (6.5 km) Qashqah (6.6 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (7.1 km) Bābā ‘Alīm (7.2 km) Paychgāh (9 km) Baldarghuzār (9 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (10.1 km) Aymāq (10.5 km) Ōrtalayq (11 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (11.8 km) Guz̄arak (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takoynar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takoynar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takoynar, Afghanistan