Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Chehel

Map of Chehel Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehel,Chehel, Chehel


Welcome to the Chehel google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chehel. See Chehel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chehel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chehel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:04
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Chehel
Places near Chehel

Online Dating

Chehel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chehel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chehel, Afghanistan