Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Gaw Khanah

Map of Koh-e Gaw Khanah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gaw Khanah,Kohe Gawkhana,Kohe Gāwkhāna,Kuh-e Gav Khaneh,Kōh-e Gāw Khānah,Kūh-e Gāv Khāneh,کوه گاو خانه, Kōh-e Gāw Khānah

Koh-e Gaw Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gaw Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāw Khānah. See Koh-e Gaw Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāw Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Gaw Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gaw Khanah
Places near Koh-e Gaw Khanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Gaw Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gaw Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gaw Khanah, Afghanistan