Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Choqor Naw

Map of Choqor Naw Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choqor Naw,Choqor Nāw,Choqur Nav,Choqur Nāv,Coqur Naw,Coqur Nāw,چقر ناو, Choqor Nāw

Choqor Naw

Welcome to the Choqor Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Choqor Nāw. See Choqor Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Choqor Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Choqor Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:09
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Choqor Naw
Places near Choqor Naw

Online Dating

Choqor Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Choqor Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Choqor Naw, Afghanistan