Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Katah Giro

Map of Katah Giro Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Geru,Kata Gēṟu,Katah Giro,Katah Gīrō,Kateh Giru,Kateh Gīru,کته گیرو, Katah Gīrō

Katah Giro

Welcome to the Katah Giro google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Gīrō. See Katah Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Giro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Katah Giro
Places near Katah Giro

Online Dating

Katah Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Giro, Afghanistan