Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Takazar

Map of Band-e Takazar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Takaza,Band-e Takazar,Band-e Takazā,Band-e Ṯakazār,بند ټکزار, Band-e Ṯakazār

Band-e Takazar

Welcome to the Band-e Takazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ṯakazār. See Band-e Takazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ṯakazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Takazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3434 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Takazar
Places near Band-e Takazar
Sar-e Jay (4.5 km) Ghujōrtū (5.3 km) Sar-e Āsyā (5.4 km) Yakhnī Qōl (5.9 km) Balaghlī (8.6 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (9.1 km) Kūn-e Paychgāh (10 km) Ōrtalayq (10.3 km) Aymāq (10.3 km) Ghujurtū (10.9 km) Paychgāh (11.3 km) Guz̄arak (12.7 km) Maymanah (12.8 km) Shērah (14 km) Baldarghuzār (14.4 km) Qipchāq-Takhtah (15.1 km) Paychgāh (16 km) Tal-e Mazār (16 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Takazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Takazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Takazar, Afghanistan