-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Chowla Khan

Map of Koh-e Chowla Khan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawlakhan,Cawlākhān,Chavla Khan,Chavlā Khān,Koh-e Chowla Khan,Kōh-e Chowlā Khān,کوه چولا خان, Kōh-e Chowlā Khān

Koh-e Chowla Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Chowla Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chowlā Khān. See Koh-e Chowla Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chowlā Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chowla Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5424/67.60144
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chowla Khan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chowla Khan
Sar-e Āsyā (3.1 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (3.8 km) Sar-e Jay (3.8 km) Yakhnī Qōl (4.1 km) Aymāq (4.7 km) Paychgāh (5.3 km) Kūn-e Paychgāh (5.4 km) Maymanah (6 km) Baldarghuzār (6.5 km) Ōrtalayq (7.3 km) Balaghlī (7.8 km) Paychgāh (8 km) Ghujōrtū (8.6 km) Shaykhānī (8.6 km) Tal-e Mazār (8.9 km) Qipchāq-Takhtah (9.3 km) Bābā ‘Alīm (9.7 km) Guz̄arak (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chowla Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chowla Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chowla Khan, Afghanistan