-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Kotal-e Misyaftah

Map of Kotal-e Misyaftah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Misyaftah,Kotale Mesyafta,Kowtal-e Mesyafteh,Kowtal-e Mesyāfteh,Kōtal-e Misyāftah,Kōtale Mesyāfta,کوتل مسیافته, Kōtal-e Misyāftah

Kotal-e Misyaftah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Misyaftah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Misyāftah. See Kotal-e Misyaftah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Misyāftah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Misyaftah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56932/67.64701
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Misyaftah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Misyaftah
Baldarghuzār (2.1 km) Aymāq (3.3 km) Paychgāh (3.8 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (4 km) Bābā ‘Alīm (5 km) Qipchāq-Takhtah (5 km) Ōrtalayq (6.5 km) Yakhnī Qōl (7 km) Sar-e Āsyā (7.2 km) Maymanah (7.8 km) Paychgāh (8.3 km) Balaghlī (8.3 km) Qashqah (8.4 km) Shaykhānī (8.6 km) Khwājah Zā’īd (8.6 km) Sar-e Jay (8.8 km) Qashqah (8.8 km) Kūn-e Paychgāh (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Misyaftah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Misyaftah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Misyaftah, Afghanistan