-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Baba `Alim

Map of Koh-e Baba `Alim Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baba `Alim,Kohe Baba `Alim,Kohe Bābā ‘Alīm,Kuh-e Baba `Alim,Kōh-e Bābā ‘Alīm,Kūh-e Bābā ‘Alīm,کوه بابا علیم, Kōh-e Bābā ‘Alīm

Koh-e Baba `Alim

Welcome to the Koh-e Baba `Alim google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābā ‘Alīm. See Koh-e Baba `Alim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābā ‘Alīm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Baba `Alim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55195/67.73281
  • Altitude: 3294 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baba `Alim
  •  
Places near Koh-e Baba `Alim

Online Dating

Koh-e Baba `Alim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Baba `Alim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baba `Alim, Afghanistan