Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Pushtah-ye Chakaw

Map of Pushtah-ye Chakaw Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Chakab,Poshteh-ye Chakāb,Pushtah-ye Chakaw,Pushtah-ye Chakāw,Pusta-i-Cakaw,Pusta-i-Cakāw,پشتۀ چکاو, Pushtah-ye Chakāw

Pushtah-ye Chakaw

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Chakaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Chakāw. See Pushtah-ye Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Chakaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Chakaw
Places near Pushtah-ye Chakaw

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan