-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Sar Kotal

Map of Koh-e Sar Kotal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar Kotal,Kohe Sarkotal,Kohe Saṟkōtal,Kuh-e Sar Kowtal,Kōh-e Sar Kōtal,Kūh-e Sar Kowtal,کوه سرکوتل, Kōh-e Sar Kōtal

Koh-e Sar Kotal

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar Kotal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar Kōtal. See Koh-e Sar Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sar Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54902/67.75575
  • Altitude: 3182 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar Kotal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar Kotal

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar Kotal, Afghanistan