Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Qowzarak

Map of Koh-e Qowzarak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qowzarak,Kohe Qawzarak,Kohe Qawzaṟak,Kuh-e Qawzarak,Kōh-e Qowzarak,Kūh-e Qawzarak,Qowzarak,قوزرک,کوه قوزرک, Kōh-e Qowzarak

Koh-e Qowzarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Qowzarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qowzarak. See Koh-e Qowzarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qowzarak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qowzarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3138 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qowzarak
Places near Koh-e Qowzarak

Online Dating

Koh-e Qowzarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qowzarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qowzarak, Afghanistan