-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Aw Khorak

Map of Koh-e Aw Khorak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aw Khorak,Kohe Awkhorak,Kohe Āwkhōṟak,Kuh-e Ab Khowrak,Kōh-e Āw Khōrak,Kūh-e Āb Khowrak,کوه آو خورک, Kōh-e Āw Khōrak

Koh-e Aw Khorak

Welcome to the Koh-e Aw Khorak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āw Khōrak. See Koh-e Aw Khorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āw Khōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Aw Khorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51013/67.73378
  • Altitude: 3129 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aw Khorak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aw Khorak

Online Dating

Koh-e Aw Khorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aw Khorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aw Khorak, Afghanistan