Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Ab Khowrak

Map of Ab Khowrak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Khowrak,Awkho ak,Āb Khowrak,Āwkhō ak, Āb Khowrak

Ab Khowrak

Welcome to the Ab Khowrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Khowrak. See Ab Khowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Khowrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ab Khowrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Ab Khowrak
Places near Ab Khowrak

Online Dating

Ab Khowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Khowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Khowrak, Afghanistan