Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sar Kotal

Map of Sar Kotal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Kotal,Sar Kowtal,Sar Kōtal,Sarkotal,Saṟkōtal,سر کوتل, Sar Kōtal

Sar Kotal

Welcome to the Sar Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Kōtal. See Sar Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:48
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sar Kotal
Places near Sar Kotal

Online Dating

Sar Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Kotal, Afghanistan