Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Pozah-ye Sar Kotal

Map of Pozah-ye Sar Kotal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Sar Kotal,Puza-i-Sarkotal,Puzeh-ye Sar Kowtal,Pōzah-ye Sar Kōtal,Pūza-i-Saṟkōtal,Pūzeh-ye Sar Kowtal,پوزۀ سر کوتل, Pōzah-ye Sar Kōtal

Pozah-ye Sar Kotal

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Sar Kotal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Sar Kōtal. See Pozah-ye Sar Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Sar Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Sar Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Sar Kotal
Places near Pozah-ye Sar Kotal

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Sar Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Sar Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Sar Kotal, Afghanistan